Thank you

Your request has been submitted and you will receive an email shortly.

Privacy Request Form

Use this form to make a request regarding your data under the 'California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)'. The different types of requests you can make are found below. Enter your details, choose the type of request you would like to make, and submit the form. There is no need to opt out of the sale of personal information, because we will not sell, share or disclose personally identifiable information to third parties for marketing or advertising purposes.

NoRedInk operates as a service provider when collecting and processing information for the schools we work with, so we will not be able to provide you with personal information we received through those schools.

By submitting a request to us, you represent to us that you are (or you are an authorized agent of) the person you identify in the request. The CCPA requires us to verify that personal information is being released to the correct party for whom the information is being requested. In order to ensure that we only provide personal information to the correct person, we may also contact you via email at the address you provide to authenticate you are the owner of the email address being used.


Your details

We need your name and email address in order to process your request and safeguard your data. We will use the data gathered here only to process your request and for record-keeping as required by 'CCPA'.

You will receive an email to verify your address. Follow the instructions you will receive to complete processing of your request.

Please enter your first name
Please enter your last name

Type of Request

We will provide a complete report of the categories of your personal data across our systems

We will provide a complete report of your personal data across our systems

Delete your personal data found in our systems

Please choose a request type

Request Details
Additional information is required for this type of request.

Requester Information
Please choose 'Requester Type'
Please share the school district name
Please share the school name
Please share the student's name
Please share the class identifier

Powered by